3

 

PECATONICA  TRACKING  CLUB  Club  

CHAMPION      TRACKERS

 

March 1996 - October 2017

Listed from most current

to our first CT tracking Titles!!

#60  Ch Stonehill’s Stars in Her Eyes CD TDX GMDD   (B)  8-24-2009. WS31676502.  By Serendipity Some Old Wish x Ch Stonehill India One-to-Woman.  Breeders:  Kerry  Waltersdorf & Dawn Barber.

Owners:  Peggy Granger & Kerry Waltersdorf                                                

Handled by Peggy Granger                         BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 10-15-17 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club, Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on track # 6.    

#59.  Kelekena Shake’n It Up  TDU TDX JH  (D)  3-7-2014. SR82006001.   By High Times All R Money on Red CD MH MXJ  x MACH   Kuventre All Jacked Up CD JH MXS MJS OF.  Breeder:  Susan L. Bishop/

Owner:  Gail Ray                                                     GOLDEN RETREIVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-15-17 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on Track #1.                                                                    

 

#58 Sunset View’s Princess Hilda VCD1 TDX CDX RAE. (B) 5-3-2007.  DN17947907.  By Brando von der Teufelskammer UD AX OAJ R x UCD Sunset View’s  Electra RAE VER MXP3 OFP.  Breeder:  Karen Grikstas.

Owner:  Karen Grikstas, 192 Depot Road, Cambridge, WI 53523

Handler:  Karen Grikstas                                   GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG’

Earned CT by passing VST 11-6-2016 at Pecatonica Tracking Club, Inc, at Delavan Business Park, Delevan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on track # 5.  

 

#57 CT Maplesugar Jalapeno Popper VCD1 BN RE TDU SWN SHDA SCE SBE RATCHX CZ8P CGC

Oct. 16,2016 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club under Pam German and Beth Walker

  Owners:  Marie Bueche  Handled by Marie Bueche 

#56 GCH Chauteau Blanc Overturre TDX.  .  (B) 5-28-2012.  DN33846901.  By GCH CT Reveille of Anduin RN x GCH Chateau Blanc Majority Rules. 

Owner:  Beth Walker, 2716 Mason St, Delavan, WI 53115.

Handler:  Beth Walker                                  BELGIAN TERVUREN

Earned CT by passing VST 10-11-2015 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, IL under judges Pam German & Walter O’Brien on track #7          

#55 Magicgold’s Something to Crow About CDX TDX BN OA OAJ. (D)  3-7-2008.  SR 72157601.  By High Times Run’n The Roost x Magicgold’s Celtic Causeway MH.  Breeder:  Cheryl Baca.

Owner:  Virginia Addington, 805 Blackhawk Lane, Riverwoods, IL 60015

Handler:  Penny DuBernat                                            GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-11-2015 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club at Delavan Business park, Delavan, IL under judges Pam German & Walter O’Brien on track #4.

#54 Ashmead’s Brindisi TDX (D) 8-15-07.  DN18963606.  By Kway Vom Posthorn x OTCH Galli-Curci vom Mika Ashmead UDX.  Breeders:  Amy Vose & S. William Vose.

Owners:  Amy Vose & S. William Vose, 614 Angling Rd, Paw Paw, IL

Earned CT by passing VST 11-2-14 at Pecatonica Tracking Club, Inc. at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under

judges  Walter O’Brien & Beth Walker on trk #3.

#53  Sky Acres Wild Catalina Rose TDX (B) 7-26-09, DN25701903.  By Ch Palsano  Bullseye PT x Ch Sky Acres  Classic Cabriana CD RN. 

Breeder:  Michelle Edling.

Owner:  Carla Wolter   BELGIAN TERVUREN

Handler Carla Wolter                                            

Earned CT by passing VST 11-2-14 at Pecatonica Tracking Club, Inc. at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under

judges  Walter O’Brien & Beth Walker on trk #1.

#52.  CT Rush Lake's Licorice Snaps JH RN OA OAJ NF FDCH (B) 9/29/07 
SR45685202 Sire: Ch Dutch Hollow's Tip  Top CD TD SH x CT Blk Oak Rush Lk Licorice Twizzler JH RE MX MXJ OF VCD2  Breeder: Cynthia Nauer
Owner: Cynthia Nauer LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Handler: Penny Kurz
Earned CT by passing VST 10-12-2014 at Western Waukesha Dog Training Club at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Wally O’Brien & Beth Walker on alt #1, trk #7.  

 

#51. CT UCH  CH  Malagold's Patriot TDX BN CGC (D),  1/19/08, SR475490/01  

By Malagold's Raise The Flag x Malagolds Cricket Two   

Breeder: Connie G.  Miller

Owners:  Pam German, C.Miller, G.Hart, L. Olsson

Handler:  Pam German                                           GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-12-2014 at Western Waukesha Dog Training Club at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Wally O’Brien & Beth Walker on trk #4.

 

#50.  CT Carealot’s Moovin’So Marvelous VCD2 MX (B) 10/17/2005. DN12862001

By Carealot’s Ruff N Ready x Carealot’s N Th’ Spotlight. Breeders:  Tammy Brown & Paul Brown. 

Owners: Patricia & Roger Schroder.

Handler:  Pat Schroder                                          COLLIE, SMOOTH

Earned CT by passing VST  11-3-13 at Pecatonica Tracking Club’s VST test at the Delavan Business Center, Delavan, WI under judges Beth Walker & Linda Baschnagel on trk 6.

 

#49 CT Lickety Split River Otter (D) 4/16/2011  SR671645/03

By U-ROC URX (2) HRCH Chilbrook Lone Ranger CD RAE SH WC  x MACH 5 The Captian's Frequent Flyer UD JH MXF.  Breeder: Kim Secter

Owner:  Carol Rettig

Handler:  Carol Rettig                                       LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-13-2013 at Western Waukesha Dog Training Club’s VST at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk #5.

 

#48.  Cobalt Trinity’s Makin’ Waves OA NAJ TDX RN (D) 7/26/08. DN220614/01. By Ch Sunebank Caerleon Quest x Trinity’s Fairwood Calendar Girl CDX OA OAJ.  Breeder:  Kathleen Tagliamonte.  Owner:  Inge Suchanek.

Handler:  Inge Suchanek                                  SHETLAND SHEEPDOG

Earned CT by passing VST 10-13-2013 at  Western Waukesha Dog Training Club’s VST at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk #3.

Earned CT by passing VST 10-12-2014 at Western Waukesha Dog Training Club at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Wally O’Brien & Beth Walker on trk #4.

 

#47.  CT High Times Rock’n the Boat JH,WC,OA,NAJ   (D) 8/2/2010. SR63797002

Sire:  OTCH MACH High Times What a Hoot UDX14,OM4,MH  Dam:  OTCH High Times Belvedere's Duck Soup UDX16,OM3,MH,MX,MXJ  Breeder:  Bridget Carlsen

Owner:  Gail Ray

Handler:  Gail Ray                                                 GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-13-2013 at Western Waukesha Dog Training Club’s VST at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk #2.

 

#46.  CT Rush Lake's Yahtzee VCD1 CDX RE TDX JH NF OF NAP NJP 8/30/2004 Sire: Ch Hollidaze Postmaster Dam: CT Blk Oak Rush Lk Licorice Twizzler VCD2 RE JH MX MXJ OF Breeder:   Cynthia Nauer Owners: Cynthia Nauer and Penny Kurz 

 Handler Penny Kurz                                                       LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by  passing VST 4-7-13 at the Weimaraner Club of Northern Illinois at Northern Illinois University, Dekalb, IL under judges Terri Everwine & Jerry Lewis

on Track #4. 

 

#45.  Ch Rosepoint Tribute CDX (D)  12-21-2007.  DN20515903.  By Ch Rosepoint’s Signature x Ch Overland Parquet.  Breeders:  Amy Gau, Marcy Fine & Michael Fine.  Owners:  Don & Sylvia Schultz.

Handler:  Sylvia Schultz                                                  (sable)   ROUGH COLLIE

Earned CT by passing VST 11-4-12 at Pecatonica Tracking Club’s VST test at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Annette Cochrane & Beth Walker. trk#5.

 

#44.  Christinas Spitfire TD (B) 2-12-08. PAL203283

Owner:  Penny DuBernat

Handler:  Penny DuBernat                                    WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Passed VST April 1, 2012 at Medallion Rottweiler Club’s VST test at the DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under Judges Pam German & Wally O’Brien. on trk 6.

Earned CT by passing TDX 10/7/12 at Medallion Rottweiler Club, Burnidge Forest Preserve, Elgin, IL under judges Donna Kircher and Eibhlin Glennon on trk #1

 

#43.  Ashmead’s  Bel Canton CDX, TDX (B) 8-15-07.  DN18963602.  By: Kway vom Posthorn x OV OTCH Galli- Curci vom Mika-Ashmead UDX.  Breeder(s): Amy Vose and S. William Vose.  Owners:  Amy Vose and S. William Vose.

Handler:  Amy Vose                                                        GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST April 1, 2012 at Medallion Rottweiler Club’s VST test at the DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under Judges Pam German & Wally O’Brien on trk 2.

 

#42.  Tanbark's Fireworks of Tailwind VCD 3, TDX, MX, MXJ, RA, SH, WCX (D) 5-10-06 . SR35978906. By AFC AFCTH Rosehill’s Mr Speaker MH x Tanbark’s True Colors. Breeder: Yvone M. Peifer Owner:  Barb Mattheis

Handler:  Barb Mattheis                                   GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 11-20-11 at Capitol Canine Training Club’s VST test at the University of Illinois, Springfield, IL under judges Jean Hilbig & Carol Ruthenberg on trk #7.

 

#41.   Ashmead’s Carlo Bergonzi CDX TDX (D) 8-15-07 . DN1896305. By Kway Vom Posthorn x OTCH Galli-Curci Vom Mika-Ashmead UDX.. Breeders: Lori & Ken Dollevoet Owners: Amy & S. William Vose.

Handler: Amy Vose                                              GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 11-13-11 at The German Dog Training Club of Chicago’s VST test at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Carol Clark & Pam German on trk #1.

 

#40.  Ch Rosepoint Rave Reviews UDX TDX (D) 11-30-04 . DN09125906. By Ch Overland Summer Storm x Ch Rosepoint Northstar Nikita. Breeders: Amy & Steve Gau. Owners: Don & Sylvia Schultz and Amy Gau.

Handler: Sylvia Schultz                                            COLLIE (rough)

Earned CT by passing VST 10-30-11 at Medallion Rottweiler Club’s VST test at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Wally O’Brien & Beth Walker. trk #3.

 

#39.  Ike von der Neuen Welt RE TDX (D) 3-23-07 . DN17564404. By Fabian vom Mittelwest x Serra von der Neuen Welt. Breeders: Herbert W. Preiser, DVM. Owners:  Greg & Louisa Hayward.

Handler: Greg Hayward                                           GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 10-16-11 at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club’s VST test at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk #3.

 

#38.  GCH CH CT Reveille of Anduin  (D) 1-17-08 . DN20900905. By Ch Blackwater's Side Kick x Ch MACH3 Set to Stun of Anduin CDX OF. Breeders:Rory Friedow DVM, Linda Friedow and Jacqui Fredricks DVM Owner: Beth A. Walker.

Handler: Beth A. Walker.                                           BELGIAN TERVUREN

Earned CT by passing VST on 10-2-11 at Glenbard All Breed Obedience Club's test at Northern Illinois University campus, DeKalb, IL under judges Darlene & John Barnard.

 

#37.  Lorken’s Chocolate Brisco TDX MX MXJ RE  (D) 2-16-02 . SN89998701. By NFC FC Storms Riptide Star x Lorken’s Emma Good JH. Breeders:Lori & Ken Dollevoet Owner:  Carol Rettig.

Handler:  Carol Rettig                                             LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 5-22-11 at Pecatoica Tracking Club’s VST test, Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk #5.

 

#36.  CH Carealot’s Mesmeriz’n Eyes VCD2 TDX RN OAP OJP  (B) 8-8-2002. DN01412804. By Ch Carealot’s Piece of The Action x Ch Carealot’s Oops I Did it Again. Breeders: Tammy & Tiffany Mercer Owners: Patricia & Roger Schroder 

Handler: Pat Schroder                                            SMOOTH COLLIE

Earned CT by passing VST 5-22-11 at Pecatonica Tracking Club’s VST test, Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Beth Walker on trk # 2.

 

#35.  Riverrun Finnegan TDX   (D) 6-25-2008. .  HP30877106. By Ch Clearwater's Crème Brulee x Ch Riverrun Sonsies Comedy TDX. Breeders: Eibhlin Glennon & Beverly Krejsa Owner: Eibhlin Glennon 

Handler: Eibhlin Glennon                                            OTTERHOUND

Earned CT by passing VST 4-17-11 at Moraine Tracking Club VST test at Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Pam German trk # 8

 

#34.  Blk Oak Rush Lk Licorice Twizzler JH MX MXJ VCD2 RE TDX OF OAP OAJP   (B) SN76498303. .  7-1-2000. By Ch. Dickendall Arnold x Rush Lake's Licorice Nips OA OAJ. Breeder: Sue Torpy.  Owner:  Cynthia Nauer

Handler: Mary Haley                                            LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 4-10-11 at The Weimaraner Club of Northern IL at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Terri Everwine & Jerry Lewis on the alternate track.

 

#33.  Sunshine Seranade RN TDX   (B) RM360939/02. .  1-22-02. By Dream Boy of Happy Acres x Happy Acres's Beautiful Dream. Breeder: Evelyn Rogge.  Owner: Penny DuBernat

Handler:  Penny DuBernat                                            WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER

Earned CT by passing VST 3-27-11 at Medallion Rottweiler Club at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Pam German & Wally O'Brien on Trk #4.

 

#32.  MACH 2 Sunburst’s Crossfire TDX   (D) SR15804407. .  3-21-04. By Ch Hyline Jetoca’s Mr Obvious x Sunburst’s Dixies China Doll. Breeder: Jill Clark.  Owners:  Gail & Edwin Ray. 

Handler:  Gail Ray                                            GOLDEN RERIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10-17-10 at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI at Western Waukesha County Dog Training Club under judges Beth Walker & Pam German. trk # 3?  Lorken’s Twist of Fate TDX CDX VCD2 JH RN MX MXJ (D) SN89998707. 2-16-02. By NFC FC Storm’s Riptide Star x Lorken’s Emma Good JH.  Breeders: Lori & Ken Dollevoet. Owners: Greg Suchanek & Inge Suchanek 

Handler:  Inge Suchanek                                              LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 11-8-09 at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Nan Cochrane.

 

#31.  Rush Lake’s Tic-Tac-Toe RN TDX   (D) SR45685205. 9-29-07 By Ch Dutch Hollow’s Tip Top SH CD TD x Blk Oak Rush Lk Licorice Twizzler JH TDX VCD2 MX MX???)J OF RE. Breeder:  Cynthia Nauer.  Owners:  Mary Haley & Cindy Nauer.

Handler: Mary Haley                                             LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST  10-10-10 at Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL at Rand Park Dog Training Club under judges Ted Hoesel and Terri Everwine

 

#30.  Ashmead’s Fiorenza Cossotto   (B) DN08221104 8-23-04.  By By Escobar van Adelrik x OV OTCH Galli-Curri vom Mika-Ashmead UDX2. Breeders:  Amy Vose & S. William Vose.  Owners:  Amy Vose & S. William Vose. 

Handler: Amy Vose                                             GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 11-8-09 at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL at the GSDC of Chicago’s VST test under judges Wally O’Brien & Sally Richardson.  
trk #6

 

#29.  Lorken’s Twist of Fate TDX CDX VCD2 JH RN MX MXJ (D) SN89998707. 2-16-02. By NFC FC Storm’s Riptide Star x Lorken’s Emma Good JH.  Breeders: Lori & Ken Dollevoet. Owners: Greg Suchanek & Inge Suchanek 

Handler:  Inge Suchanek                                              LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 11-8-09 at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German & Nan Cochrane.

 

#28.  Ch Sky Acres Wildrose of Tuebor UD TDX PT    (B) DL78453803 4-19-99  By Ch Starwinds Indiana Jones x Ch Sky Acres Piper Cherokee.Breeder:  Michelle Edling.  Owner:  Carla A. Wolter

Handler: Carla A. Wolter                                             BELGIAN TERVUREN

Earned CT by passing VST 10-26-08 at Gateway Tracking Club, Southern Illinois University (Extension), Edwardsville, IL under judges Mrs. Anne Campbell & Ms Carol Clark.

 

#27, 149)  Rush Lake Rice Krispy Treat VCD1 RN TDX AX AXJ JH  (B) SN34185101.  4-25-96.  By Ch Tulipwood Wapsipinicon x Ch Rush Lake’s Krispy Kritter CDX AX JH.  Breeder/Owner:  Cynthia Nauer.. 

Handler:  Penny Kurz                                              LABRADOR RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 5-20-07 at Rand Park Dog Training Club at Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Mel Lloyd. trk #6

 

#26, 132)  Olgameistr Extrvgnza Ashmead CD TDX  (B) DNo6544302.  3-25-04.  By Escobar van Adelrik x Ekay von Dehlin Haus.  Breeder:  Debra Zappia.  Owners:  Amy & S. William Vose.

Handler:  Amy Vose                                             GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 11-12-06 at German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Mel Lloyd & Wally O’Brien.  trk #2.

 

#25, 124)  Shepherd’s Song of Praise UD TDX  DL85735908.  11-26-00. By Ch Fantasy’s Bronze Talisman x Ch Shepherd’s Heavenly Dove.  Breeder:  Cathy J. Wolf DVM.  Owners:  Don & Sylvia Schultz.

Handler:  Sylvia Schultz                                           ROUGH COLLIE

Earned CT by passing VST 10-1-06 at Glenbard All Breed Obedience Club at Northern Illinois University, Dekalb, IL under judges John Barnard & Darlene Barnard

 

#24, 119)  Ch J’nek’s Teachers’s Pet VCD2 UD TDX JH AX  (B) SN70897404. 1-25-00.  By Ch Dorratz Bebop At Birdland CD JH x Ch Quantum Abbey-Dabbey-Do SH.  Breeders:  K and J Engelsman.  Owner:  Mel Lloyd.

Handler:  Mel Lloyd                                                    VIZSLA

Earned CT by passing VST 5-21-06 at Rand Park Dog Training Club Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL under judges Terri Everwine and Ted Hoesel on track # 5.

 

23,  114) Samuel Ray VCD1 UD TDX (D) SN34854704.  5-11-96.  By Dakota Gold of Wondermere x Ladybug of Fire Island.  Breeder:  Sherri Daniels.  Owner:  Gail Ray.

Handler:  Gail Ray                                          GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 4-2-06 at Pecatonica Tracking Club, Inc., Delavan Business Center, Delavan, WI under judges Carol Clark & Walter O’Brien.

 

#22,  113)  CH OTCH Phantom Wood Corydon Dreu UDX5 TDX RN (D) WP7977091.  7-8-97.  By Ch Von Brader’s Jem of Phantom Wood UD TDX x Ch Jay San’s Reel Gespiel CD TD.  Breeders:  Karla J. Ebert & Sandi Thompson.  Owners:  Andrew S. Randall & Karla Ebert.

Handler:  Karla Ebert                                                   ROTTWEILER

Earned CT by passing VST 3/19/06 at Medallion Rottweiler Club at the DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Walter O’Brien & Stephen Ripley.

 

#21,  112)  Bittersweet Times Square CD RA VST (D) DL72093202.  12/31/97.    By Ch Dan-Ann’s Nasdaq x Ch Merkel’s Hearts Are Wild CD TD. Breeder/owner: Janice Page July.

Handler:  Jan July                                                  GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing TDX 11/27/05 at Lincolnwood Training Club for German Shepherd Dogs, Burnidge Forest Preserve, Elgin, IL under judges Donna Kircher & Mel Lloyd. Passed VST 11/07/04 at the German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago at the DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Bonnie Kircher & Jack Hlustik.

 

#20,  99)  Sampsons Brandy VCD1 CDX TDX OJP (B) WP94638901.  11/30/99.  By Ch Von Brader’s Uptown Boy UD x Sampsons Cover Girl.  Breeder:  Jerome Sampson.  Owner:  Donna Cordoba

Handler:  Donna Cordoba                                                         ROTTWEILER

Earned CT by passing VST 5/22/05 Rand Park Dog Training Club, Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL trk #6 under judges Mrs. Pam German & H. Ted Hoesel.

 

#19,  94)  Bittersweet Times Remembered VCD2 VST AX AXJ (B) DL72093201. 12/31/97.  By Ch Dan-Ann’s Nasdaq x Ch Merkel’s Hearts Are Wild CD TD. Breeder/owner:  Janice Page July.

Handler:  Jan July                                                      GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing TDX 4/3/05 at German Shepherd Dog Club of Chicago, Burnidge Forest Preserve, Elgin, IL under judges Ted Hoesel & Donna Kircher.

Passed VST 10/20/02 at Des Moines Obedience Training Club, Inc., Des Moines Area Community College, Ankeny, IA under judges Pam German & Joan Telfer.

 

18,  92)  Ch O-Than-Agon Cinema Duet TDX (D) DL84976604.  8/3/00.  By Orion de la Cairiere aux Lourves HT x Ch Cinema Dream Girl AX OAJ.  Breeders:  Anne & Michael Evarts & M. Caparelli-Lally.  Owner:  Beth A. Walker.

Handler:  Beth Walker                                               BELGIAN TERVUREN

Earned CT by passing VST 4/3/05 at Pecatonica Tracking club, Inc., Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI, trk #7, under judges Walter E. O’Brien & Joan M. Telfer.

 

#17,  91)  Highcroft Regal Rogue UD TDX (D) DL59283604. 7/13/95.  By Ch Highcroft Oak Knoll Triton x Ch Highcroft Wyndlair Azure.  Breeder:  Leslie Jeszewski.  Owners: Sylvia M. Schultz & Donald F. Schultz.

Handler:  Sylvia Schultz                                                  COLLIE (ROUGH)

Earned CT by passing VST 3/20/05 at Medallion Rottweiler Club, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL, trk #5, under judges Pam German & Bonnie Kircher. 

 

#16,  85)  CT, MACH2 Tailwind’s Beatsfeetn Boogie VCD3, JH (B) SN84125008.  6/17/01. By AFC Rosehill’s Mr Speaker MH x CT Tailwind’s Firefly of Tanbark VCD3 JH MX MXJ.  Breeder/ Owner:  Barb Mattheis.

Handler:  Barb Mattheis                                     GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST on 10/10/04 at Rand Park Dog Training Club at Lincolnshire Corporate Center, Lincolnshire, IL under judges Ted Hoesel & Teri Everwine.

  

#15,  75)  Ashmead’s Zinka Milanov, CD TDX  (B) DL838561/01.  6/22/00.  By OTCH CT Ashmead’s Con Brio of Dulcimer, UDX x Germantown’s Onja vom Hust.  Breeder:  Richard Rossman, DVM.  Owners:  Amy & S. William Vose.

Handler:  Amy Vose                                        GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 11/9/03 at The German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago, Inc, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Jack Hlustik.

 

#14,  73)  Goldust Towynigo Breeze, CD TDX  (D)  SN41660001.  2/13/97.  By Goldust Rowdy Rye, CD TD x Beckwiths Tahitian Beauty TDX.  Breeder/Owner:  Pam German.

Handler:  Pam German                                                       GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing VST 10/26/03 at Medallion Rottweiler Club, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Mel Lloyd.

 

#13,  60)  OTCH Ashmead’s Con Brio of Dulcimer, UDX TDX (D)  DL53351106.  6/11/94.  By Chucho Vom Schloss Guttenberg x OTCH LuJon’s Dulcimer of Ashmead UDX.  Breeders/owners:  Amy Vose & S. William Vose.

Handler:  Amy Vose.                                           GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 3/30/03 (Trk #2) at Pecatonica Tracking Club Inc.’s VST at Delavan Business Park, Delavan, WI under judges Pam German, Bonnie Kircher & Donna Kircher.

* First OTCH-CT

 

#12,  44)  Von Iger, VST JH (D) SN68225606.  9/14/99. By FC Burr Oaks Hoosier Buddy x Hadlock’s Ohi Folly By-Golly.  Breeder: Lee Sienkowski.  Owners: Jack R. Hlustik & Jack R. Hlustik Jr                                             

Handler:  Jack Hlustik                                 GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER

Earned CT by passing TDX 5/2/01 Northwest Obedience Club, Inc of Suburban, Chicago, Wichman Rd Forest Preserve, Barrington, IL under judges Walter E. O’Brien & Mrs. Carol Ruthenberg.

Passed VST 3/25/01 Medallion Rottweiler Club at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Mrs. Pam German & Mrs. Bonnie Kircher. 

 

#11,  35) Antares Gentry Baerentatze, CD TDX (D) DL40088701. 10/17/91.  By Antar's Reno Vom DJ UD TDX x Baerentatze's Touch of Class.  Breeder:  Patricia Lou Galambos.  Owners:  Donna & Bonnie Kircher.

Handler:  Donna Kircher.                                         GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG.

Earned CT by passing VST 10/29/00 Medallion Rottweiler Club, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Pam K. German.

 

#10,  25)  CH, CT Regala's A Tailwind Buccaneer, MX, MXJ (D) WP84280901. 4/6/98.   By Sun Joy's Magician At Regala x Regala's Heaven And Earth.  Breeders:  Greg & Eleanor Pierce.  Owner:  Barb Mattheis.

Handler:  Barb Mattheis.                                                    PORTUGUESE WATER DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 5/29/00 Croix Valley Tracking Club, University of Wisconsin, River Falls Campus, River Falls, WI under judges Pam German & Joan Telfer.

 

#9,  22)  Coronet Goldust Sugrmaple, TDX  (B)  SF633214  7/12/89.  By Ch Asterling Cntryside Bristol x Coronet Angel Mine.  Breeder:  Susan Baumgartner & Pam German.  Owners:  Susan Baumgartner & Pam German.            

Handler:  Pam German.                                                      GOLDEN RETRIEVER.

Earned CT by passing VST 11/28/99 Rand Park Dog Training Club, Inc. at Phillip Sheridan Army Reserve Center, Ft. Sheridan, IL under judges Terri Everwine & H. Ted Hoesel.

 

#8,  20)  Antares Michelob Lite, TDX  (D) DL63680205.  5/20/96.  By CT Antar's Legend AM Tiergarten CDX x Sunnydae's Scarlett.  Breeder:  C. Hamala & Pam Higgins.  Owner: Bonnie Kircher & Donna Kircher.

Handler:  Bonnie Kircher.                                            GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG.

Earned CT by passing VST 11/15/99 German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago, Inc. at DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Terri Everwine & H. Ted Hoesel.

 

#7,  19)  Jay-San Blaise of Phantomwood, TDX (B)  WP71968004  7/24/96.  By Ch Von Brader's Jem of Phantom WD UD TDX x Ch Jay-San's Reell Gespiel CD TD.  Breeder:  Jessie C. Thompson.  Owner:  Karla J. Ebert.

Handler:  Karla Ebert.                                                                   ROTTWEILER.

Earned CT by passing VST 10/31/99 Medallion Rottweiler Club, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL under judges Pam K. German & Walter E. O'Brien.

 

#6,  18)  CT MACH Tailwind's Firefly of Tanbark, VCD3, JH (B) SN31287302  12/23/95.  By Tigathoe's Rusty Rocket x Tanbark's Comin Around Again.  Breeder:  Yvonne M. Piefer.  Owner:  Barb Mattheis.

Handler:  Barb Mattheis.                                                   GOLDEN RETRIEVER

Earned CT by passing TDX 10/24/99 Lyons Township Dog Training Club, Inc. at Springbrook Forest Preserve, Naperville, IL under judges H. Ted Hoesel & Jane Kline.

Passed VST  5/16/00  Rand Park Dog Training Club, Phillip Sheridan Army Reserve Center , Ft. Sheridan, IL under judges Terri B. Everwine & Bonnie J. Kircher.

 

#5,  10)  Bittersweet Here I Am, CDX VST  (B) DL54514503.  9/9/94.  By Ch Hoheneihens Baretta Avalon  CD TD x Ch Merkel's Hearts Are Wild CD TD.  Breeder/owner:  Janice Page July.

Handler:  Jan July                                                        GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing TDX 10/18/98 German Shepherd Dog Training Club of Chicago, Burnidge Forest Preserve, Elgin, IL under judges Bonnie Kircher & Walter E. O'Brien.

Passed VST 6/22/97 Glenbard All Breed Dog Obedience Club, DuPage County Government Center, Wheaton, IL, trk #5, under judges Darlene Ceretto & Mel Lloyd.

*First dog to earn CT by passing VST before TDX.

 

#4,  9)  Ch Starbright Je' Ne Sais Quoi, CDX TDX  (D)  DL40267910  11/10/91.  By Camarade Kahn O'Crocs-Blanc CD x Ch Starbright Fait Accomple TDX.  Breeder Sharon Ann Redmer & Edward C. Redmer.  Owner:  Beth A. Walker.

Handler:  Beth Walker.                                                   BELGIAN TERVUREN

Earned CT by passing VST 10/4/98 Glenbard All Breed Obedience Club, Edward Hines Jr Veterans Hospital, Maywood, IL under judges Darlene Ceretto & Joan Telfer.

 

#3,  4)  Bear, TDX (D) ILP79610.  7/2/92.  Owner:  Jack R. Hlustik.

Handler:  Jack Hlustik.                                                ROTTWEILER

Earned CT by passing VST 10/20/96, Medallion Rottweiler Club at Zenith Center, Glenview, IL under judges Bonnie J. Kircher & Walter E. O'Brien.

 

#2,  3) Rodsden's J Socrates v Quira, CD TDX (D) WP41753003. 5/6/92.  By Ch Rodsen's  Quiro of Wylan, CDX TDX x Raja Vom Rauberfeld CD.  Breeders:  Ron Maloney & Sue Rademacher.  Owner:  Jack R. Hlustik,

Handler:  Jack Hlustik.                                           ROTTWEILER

Earned CT by passing VST 4/7/96, Medallion Rottweiler Club at Zenith Center, Glenview, IL under judges Bonnie Kircher & Walter E. O'Brien.

 

#1,  2) Antar's Legend AM Tiergarten, CD TDX (D) DL40322313.  10/12/91. By  Antar's Reno Vom DJ UD TDX x Antar's Billy AM Tiergarten TD.  Breeders:  Bonnie Kircher & Ursula Orzolek.  Owners:  Bonnie & Donna Kircher.

Handler:  Bonnie Kircher.                                             GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG

Earned CT by passing VST 3/10/96, Lincolnwood Training Club for German Shepherd Dogs, at Lakewood Forest Preserve, Wauconda, IL under judges Walter E. O'Brien & Ralph A. Sneve.

 

 

 

 

ub NewreTyeClub CTsTTTheThe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Pecatonica Tracking Club, Inc.  All rights reserved

     Updated 03/18/2020